Scorecard Summary

Vote Summaries, by Legislator (searchable)

What is in Vote Summaries, by Legislator?
      Summary by LWVWV priority area:
      • All bills selected for Scorecard (25)

      • Safeguarding equal rights (10)

      • Protecting children and families (8)

      • Creating a sustainable future (7)

      Content:

      • Legislator name (searchable)

      • Legislative district (searchable)

      • Number of absent votes

      Agreed with LWVWV position:

      • Number of votes

      • Percent of votes

      Scorecard Summary

      LegislatorDistrictAbsentAgreedPercentAbsentAgreedPercentAbsentAgreedPercentAbsentAgreedPercent
      Mike AzingerSD 3228%100%1113%0114%
      Jason BarrettSD 161416%100%0338%4114%
      Craig P. BlairSD 150416%000%0338%0114%
      Donna J. BoleySD 33416%100%1338%0114%
      Mike CaputoSD 1301560%0660%0788%0229%
      Laura Wakim ChapmanSD 10728%000%0563%0229%
      Charles H. ClementsSD 20416%000%0338%0114%
      Vince DeedsSD 100416%000%0338%0114%
      Amy GradySD 40520%0110%0338%0114%
      Bill HamiltonSD 111520%100%0450%0114%
      Mark HuntSD 80416%000%0338%1114%
      Glenn JeffriesSD 81514%700%3113%000%
      Robert KarnesSD 115312%000%3225%0114%
      Mike MaroneySD 21520%000%0450%0114%
      Patrick MartinSD 120624%000%0563%0114%
      Mark R. MaynardSD 60520%000%0450%2114%
      Eric NelsonSD 170520%000%0338%0229%
      Mike OliverioSD 130416%000%0338%0114%
      Rupie PhillipsSD 78312%200%2338%000%
      Robert H. PlymaleSD 51728%1220%0450%0114%
      Ben QueenSD 120416%000%0338%0114%
      Rollan A. RobertsSD 90416%000%0338%0114%
      Patricia RuckerSD 160520%000%0450%4114%
      Randy SmithSD 141624%000%1450%0229%
      David StoverSD 91520%100%0450%0114%
      Mike StuartSD 70520%000%0450%0114%
      Chandler SwopeSD 60416%000%0338%0114%
      Tom TakuboSD 171416%000%0338%0114%
      Eric TarrSD 40520%000%0338%0229%
      Jay TaylorSD 140520%000%0450%0114%
      Charles S. Trump IVSD 150416%000%0338%2114%
      Ryan WeldSD 11416%100%0338%0114%
      Mike WoelfelSD 54624%1110%1450%0114%
      Jack WoodrumSD 100416%000%0338%0114%
      David AdkinsHD 300728%0110%0563%0114%
      William AndersonHD 100520%000%0338%0229%
      Trenton BarnhartHD 90416%000%0338%0114%
      Jordan BridgesHD 3314520%4110%6225%4229%
      Eric BrooksHD 450624%000%0450%0229%
      Adam BurkhammerHD 640416%000%0338%0114%
      Jim ButlerHD 18028%000%0225%000%
      Jarred CannonHD 210416%000%0338%0114%
      Moore CapitoHD 551416%000%1338%0114%
      Geno ChiarelliHD 780520%000%0450%0114%
      Wayne ClarkHD 990520%000%0450%0114%
      Roy CooperHD 405312%1110%2113%2114%
      Elias Coop-GonzalezHD 670624%000%0338%0343%
      Vernon CrissHD 121520%100%0338%0229%
      Kathie Hess CrouseHD 190416%000%0338%0114%
      Mark DeanHD 3401040%0220%0563%0343%
      Mike DeVaultHD 740520%0110%0338%0114%
      Henry DillonHD 290624%000%0338%0343%
      Lori DittmanHD 630832%0110%0563%0229%
      Joe EllingtonHD 380520%000%0450%0114%
      Paul EspinosaHD 980520%000%0338%0229%
      Tom FastHD 510416%000%0338%0114%
      Bob FehrenbacherHD 110520%000%0338%0229%
      Dana FerrellHD 604728%0220%2450%2114%
      Shawn FluhartyHD 501664%0770%0788%0229%
      Dave FogginHD 140728%0220%0450%0114%
      Don ForshtHD 910520%000%0338%0229%
      Geoff FosterHD 201416%100%0338%0114%
      Joey GarciaHD 7601664%0770%0788%0229%
      Marty GearheartHD 370520%0110%0338%0114%
      Ric GriffithHD 273936%3220%0675%0114%
      Anita HallHD 360624%000%0338%0343%
      Walter HallHD 580624%0220%0338%0114%
      Caleb HannaHD 481624%100%0450%0229%
      Evan HansenHD 7902184%0880%08100%0571%
      Roger HanshawHD 621624%0110%1338%0229%
      John HardyHD 975312%000%3225%2114%
      Scot HeckertHD 130624%0110%0338%0229%
      Rick HillenbrandHD 880416%000%0338%0114%
      Michael HiteHD 920312%000%0225%0114%
      Josh HolsteinHD 320624%000%0563%0114%
      Mike HonakerHD 460416%000%0338%0114%
      Sean HornbuckleHD 2501768%0770%0788%0343%
      Michael HornbyHD 930520%000%0338%0229%
      Chuck HorstHD 950312%000%0225%0114%
      John Paul HottHD 852416%000%1338%1114%
      Eric L. HouseholderHD 961416%100%0338%0114%
      Gary G. HowellHD 871416%000%0338%1114%
      Dean JeffriesHD 612312%000%2225%0114%
      D. Rolland JenningsHD 841416%100%0338%0114%
      Riley KeatonHD 150416%000%0338%0114%
      David KellyHD 80416%000%0338%0114%
      Laura KimbleHD 710312%000%0225%0114%
      Todd KirbyHD 441728%0220%1338%0229%
      Larry D. KumpHD 943416%200%0450%100%
      Daniel LinvilleHD 222416%000%1338%1114%
      Todd LonganacreHD 470624%000%0563%0114%
      Patrick LucasHD 241416%000%0338%1114%
      Phil MallowHD 7512312%800%3225%1114%
      Keith MarpleHD 692312%000%0225%2114%
      Carl MartinHD 650728%000%0675%0114%
      Jordan MaynorHD 410416%000%0338%0114%
      Margitta MazzocchiHD 310416%000%0338%0114%
      Pat McGeehanHD 10728%011%0450%0229%
      George MillerHD 900624%000%0450%0229%
      Ty NestorHD 662728%1220%1450%0114%
      Mickey PetittoHD 701520%000%0450%1114%
      Chris PhillipsHD 680416%000%0338%0114%
      Jonathan PinsonHD 170416%000%0338%0114%
      Chris PrittHD 532312%100%1225%0114%
      David Elliott PrittHD 5011144%1440%0675%0114%
      Mike PushkinHD 5401976%0880%08100%0343%
      Charlie ReynoldsHD 63832%1110%1450%1343%
      Bill RidenourHD 1001312%000%1113%0229%
      Clay RileyHD 721728%0220%1338%0229%
      Matthew RohrbachHD 261520%1110%0338%0114%
      Mark A. RossHD 283624%1110%1450%1114%
      Larry L. RoweHD 5201456%0550%0788%0229%
      Andy ShamblinHD 590624%0220%0338%0114%
      Charles SheedyHD 70624%0110%0450%0114%
      Doug SkaffHD 5711456%0660%1675%0229%
      Doug SmithHD 391416%000%0338%1114%
      Joe StatlerHD 770624%000%0450%0229%
      Brandon SteeleHD 422520%200%0450%0114%
      Erikka StorchHD 441040%1220%2563%1343%
      George StreetHD 830312%000%0338%000%
      Amy SummersHD 733520%1110%1338%1114%
      Darren ThorneHD 890312%000%0338%000%
      Christopher W. ToneyHD 430728%0110%0563%0114%
      Heather TullyHD 490728%0110%0563%0114%
      Adam VanceHD 3501040%0220%0450%0457%
      Danielle WalkerHD 8111976%0880%1788%0457%
      Bryan WardHD 862416%100%0338%1114%
      Debbie WarnerHD 820520%0110%0338%0114%
      Steve WestfallHD 1613312%5110%600%2229%
      John WilliamsHD 8021768%0880%1788%1229%
      Jimmy WillisHD 32520%200%0450%0114%
      Evan WorrellHD 231624%100%0563%0114%
      Kayla YoungHD 5621872%1770%1675%0571%
      Mark ZatezaloHD 20416%000%0338%0114%